Ontario course guide
Checked against official course information

Summerlea Golf Club

10500 Russell Road, Port Perry, Ontario

Green fees, tee times and booking policies for Summerlea Golf Club in Port Perry, Ontario.

A public 18-hole executive course near Port Perry with online Lightspeed reservations and pay-later booking.

Official booking route

Live times and final terms are maintained by Summerlea Golf Club through Chronogolf by Lightspeed.

Book on the official site

At a glance

What golfers need before booking

Information checked July 26, 2026

Location
Port Perry, Ontario
Public access
Public
Course length
18-hole executive course
Published price
Check the live booking portal
Booking platform
Chronogolf by Lightspeed
Last checked
July 26, 2026

Reviewed by Birdii using official course and authorized booking sources. See how listings are verified.

Published pricing

Check the live booking portal

A reliable current public rate table was not found on the course's authorized listing. Live prices remain with the booking portal.

View the official price source

No fixed public price to compare

Use the official booking route to see the price attached to your chosen date and time.

Prices are in Canadian dollars and can change by season, time, demand or booking channel. Confirm the final total and applicable tax on the official booking site.

What to know before booking

The booking details, in one place.

These details summarize the course’s published information. Where a rule is not stated publicly, we say so and point you back to the official booking flow.

Single-player booking

Single-player rule not published

Use the authorized portal to check current player-count availability or confirm with the Pro Shop.

Advance booking window

Booking window not published

A fixed public booking window is not stated on the authorized listing.

Guest checkout or account

Chronogolf booking portal

Reservations continue through the course's authorized Chronogolf by Lightspeed listing.

Deposit or prepayment

Reserve now, pay later

The authorized booking listing marks Summerlea reservations as pay later.

Cancellation policy

Cancellation terms not published

A fixed public notice period or fee was not found on the authorized course listing.

Walking and carts

Confirm cart availability

The public listing does not clearly publish whether carts are required or how they are priced.

Common questions

Booking Summerlea Golf Club

These answers summarize the same sourced information shown above. Confirm live prices and availability with the course.

How much does it cost to play Summerlea Golf Club?

Summerlea Golf Club does not publish a reliable fixed public rate in the sources Birdii checked. Use the official booking route for the current price.

Can I book Summerlea Golf Club online?

Use the official booking route maintained by Summerlea Golf Club through Chronogolf by Lightspeed. Live availability and final terms remain with the course or its authorized provider.

Can a single golfer book at Summerlea Golf Club?

Single-player rule not published. Use the authorized portal to check current player-count availability or confirm with the Pro Shop.

Help keep this accurate

Do you represent Summerlea Golf Club?

Confirm a booking rule or send a correction. Birdii reviews every update before changing the guide.

See Birdii for course operators

Used only to review this listing and respond to your request.

Birdii is an independent booking guide and is not affiliated with this course unless explicitly stated. Always confirm live availability and final terms on the official booking site.